Davido Bows To Taylor Swift At The Just Concluded Nickeledeon Award 2019, See All Full List Of Winners (E-News)

  • image

    The Nickelodeon Kids’ 2019 Choice Awards took place yesterday at the Galen Centre in Los Angeles, US and it was hosted by superstar act; DJ Khalid.

    You all would recall we brought you news about ’s nomination in the Favourite Global Music Star category where he was nominated alongside, , Troye Sivan, David Guetta, Blackpink, J. Balvin and HRVY. The winner of the category was announced yesterday and it was quite unfortunate that the African superstar lost the gong to America’s .

    It’s still not all that bad though, as the nomination means so much for African music and it’s recognition in other parts of the world.

    See full list of winners of the awards below:

    Favorite Funny TV Show:The Big Bang Theory
    BUNK’D
    WINNER:Fuller House
    Henry Danger
    Modern Family
    Raven’s Home

    Favorite TV Drama:A Series of Unfortunate Events
    Chilling Adventures of Sabrina
    The Flash
    WINNER:Riverdale
    Stranger Things
    The Walking Dead

    Favorite Reality Show:
    WINNER:America’s Got Talent
    American Idol
    American Ninja Warrior
    Dancing with the Stars: Juniors
    Double Dare
    The Voice

    Favorite TV Host:
    WINNER: Ellen DeGeneres (Ellen’s Game of Games)
    Kevin Hart (TKO: Total Knock Out)
    Liza Koshy & Marc Summers (Double Dare)
    Nick Cannon & JoJo Siwa (Lip Sync Battle Shorties)
    Ryan Seacrest (American Idol)
    Tyra Banks (America’s Got Talent)

    Migos, Takeoff?, ?Quavo, Offset, Bud Light Super Bowl Music Fest 2019

    Favorite TV Judges:
    WINNER: Simon Cowell, Mel B, Heidi Klum, Howie Mandel (America’s Got Talent)
    Luke Bryan, Katy Perry, Lionel Richie (American Idol)
    Len Goodman, Bruno Tonioli, Carrie Ann Inaba, (Dancing with the Stars)
    Sean “Diddy” Combs, , Meghan Trainor (THE FOUR: BATTLE FOR STARDOM)
    Kelly Clarkson, Jennifer Hudson, Adam Levine, Blake Shelton (The Voice)
    Jennifer Lopez, Derek Hough, NE-YO (World of Dance)

    Favorite Cartoon:
    ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
    The Boss Baby: Back in Business
    The Loud House
    Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    WINNER:SpongeBob SquarePant

    Favorite Male TV Star:
    Caleb McLaughlin (Lucas Sinclair, Stranger Things)
    Grant Gustin (Barry Allen/The Flash, The Flash)
    WINNER: Jace Norman (Henry Hart/Kid Danger, Henry Danger)
    Jim Parsons (Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory)
    Karan Brar (Ravi Ross, BUNK’D)
    Neil Patrick Harris (Count Olaf, A Series of Unfortunate Events)

    Favorite Female TV Star:
    Candace Cameron Bure (DJ Tanner-Fuller, Fuller House)
    Kaley Cuoco (Penny, The Big Bang Theory)
    Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things)
    Peyton Elizabeth Lee (Andi Mack, Andi Mack)
    Raven-Symoné (Raven Baxter, Raven’s Home)
    WINNER: Zendaya (K.C. Cooper, K.C. Undercover)

    Favorite Movie:
    Aquaman
    WINNER:Avengers: Infinity War
    Black Panther
    Mary Poppins Returns
    The Kissing Booth
    To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before

    Favorite Movie Actor:
    Chadwick Boseman (T’Challa/Black Panther, Black Panther)
    Chris Evans (Steve Rogers/Captain America, Avengers: Infinity War)
    Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Avengers: Infinity War)
    Dwayne Johnson (Will Sawyer, Skyscraper)
    Jason Momoa (Arthur Curry/Aquaman, Aquaman)
    WINNER: Noah Centineo (Peter Kavinsky, To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before)

    Favorite Movie Actress:
    Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins Returns)
    WINNER: Joey King (Shelly “Elle” Evans, The Kissing Booth)
    Lupita Nyong’o (Nakia, Black Panther)
    Rihanna (Nine Ball, Ocean’s 8)
    Scarlett Johansson (Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow, Avengers: Infinity War)
    Zoe Saldana (Gamora, Avengers: Infinity War)

    Favorite Superhero:

    Chadwick Boseman (T’Challa/Black Panther, Black Panther)
    Chris Evans (Steve Rogers/Captain America, Avengers: Infinity War)
    Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Avengers: Infinity War)
    Jason Momoa (Arthur Curry/Aquaman, Aquaman)
    WINNER: Robert Downey Jr. (Tony Stark/Iron Man, Avengers: Infinity War)
    Scarlett Johansson (Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow, Avengers: Infinity War)

    Favorite Music Group:
    The Chainsmokers
    Fall Out Boy
    Imagine Dragons
    WINNER: Maroon 5
    Migos
    twenty one pilots

    Favorite Male Artist:
    Bruno Mars


    Justin Timberlake
    Luke Bryan
    WINNER:Shawn Mendes

    Favorite Female Artist:
    WINNER:Ariana Grande
    Beyoncé
    Camila Cabello
    Cardi B
    Selena Gomez

    Favorite Song:
    Delicate ()
    In My Blood (Shawn Mendes)
    In My Feelings ()
    Natural (Imagine Dragons)
    WINNER:thank u, next (Ariana Grande)
    Youngblood (5 Seconds of Summer)Favorite Breakout Artist:
    WINNER: Billie Eilish
    Cardi B
    Dan + Shay
    Juice WRLD
    Kane Brown
    Post MaloneFavorite Collaboration:
    Girls Like You (Maroon 5, featuring Cardi B)
    Happier (Marshmello, featuring Bastille)
    I Like It (Cardi B, Bad Bunny, J Balvin)
    Meant to Be (Bebe Rexha, featuring Florida Georgia Line)
    WINNER: No Brainer (, featuring Justin Bieber, Chance the Rapper, Quavo)
    SICKO MODE (Travis Scott, featuring )Favorite Social Music Star:
    Baby Ariel
    Chloe x Halle
    Jack & Jack
    WINNER: JoJo Siwa
    Max & Harvey
    Why Don’t WeFavorite Global Music Star
    Africa:
    Asia: BLACKPINK
    Australia/New Zealand: Troye Sivan
    Europe: David Guetta
    WINNER:North America:
    Latin America: J Balvin
    United Kingdom: HRVYFavorite Video Game:
    WINNER: Just Dance 2019
    LEGO® The Incredibles
    Marvel’s Spider-Man
    Super Smash Bros.™ Ultimate
    Super Mario Party™Favorite Social Star:
    WINNER: David Dobrik
    Emma Chamberlain
    Guava Juice
    Lilly Singh
    Miranda Sings
    Ryan ToysReviewFavorite Gamer:
    DanTDM
    Jacksepticeye
    Markiplier
    Ninja
    PopularMMOs
    WINNER: SSSniperWolf

  • 0 Comments

    Leave a Reply